SEIU Local 1107

Clark County

Non-Supervisory Unit
General Unit
Brent Miller

Brent Miller

Title: Chief Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Public Works/Road Division
Phone: (702) 542 - 6952
Rick Prieto

Rick Prieto

Title: Chief Steward / Executive Board Member
Unit: General Unit
Department: RPM / Facilities
Phone: (928) 925 - 0439
Alexis Esparza

Alexis Esparza

Title: Chief Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DAFS
Phone: (504) 508 - 0246
Patricia Armstrong

Patricia Armstrong

Title: Bargaining Unit VP / Steward / Executive Board Member
Unit: General Unit
Department: Fire / Building & Permit
Phone: (702) 372 - 6999
Adella Logan

Adella Logan

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Treasurer's Office
Phone: (702) 845 - 7198
Andra Johnson

Andra Johnson

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Treasurer's Office
Phone: (702) 455 - 2109
Anissa Simmons

Anissa Simmons

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Bldg. & Safety
Phone: (702) 488 - 5989
Arturo Espino

Arturo Espino

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Facilities
Phone: (702) 624 - 0892
Brian Lenihan

Brian Lenihan

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Building & Fire Prevention IT
Phone: (702) 285-2579
Brittany Randall

Brittany Randall

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Treasurer's Office
Phone: (702) 371 - 0922
Fab Pavel

Fab Pavel

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: RPM / Housekeeping
Phone: (702) 335 - 7939
Joe Campbell

Joe Campbell

Title: Steward / Executive Board Member
Unit: General Unit
Department: Road Department
Phone: (702) 768 - 7007
John Montgomery

John Montgomery

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: District Attorney
Phone: (702) 897 - 2176
Judy Perrillo

Judy Perrillo

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DAFS
Phone: (702) 592 - 5641
Matthew Moncayo

Matthew Moncayo

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Air Quality
Phone: (702) 366 - 0396
Melinda Regules

Melinda Regules

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Juvenile Prosecution
Phone: (702) 343 - 4045
Michelle Upton

Michelle Upton

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Social Services
Phone: (925) 783 - 1149
Nirvana Hamilton

Nirvana Hamilton

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DA / Administration / DAFS
Phone: (702) 326 - 8326
Richmond Warnke

Richmond Warnke

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DA / Criminal Division
Phone: (702) 448-0219
Department of Aviation (DOA)
Ahsaki "Saki" Hardy

Ahsaki "Saki" Hardy

Title: Chief Steward / Executive Board Member
Unit: General Unit / DOA
Department: DAFS
Phone: (617) 710 - 8908
Alicia Laurent

Alicia Laurent

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DAFS
Phone: (702) 332 - 7177
Gerald Green

Gerald Green

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DOA / Custodian
Phone: (702) 423 - 6015
John Bishop

John Bishop

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DOA / BHS
Phone: (702) 622 - 5280
John Warthan

John Warthan

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DOA
Phone: (702) 492 - 1963
Kevin Carey

Kevin Carey

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DOA / Business Office
Phone: (702) 203 - 5250
Richard "Hodge" Hodgson

Richard "Hodge" Hodgson

Title: Steward / Executive Board Member
Unit: General Unit
Department: Facilities / DOA
Phone: (702) 810 - 8947
Sharita Tobin

Sharita Tobin

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: RPM Housekeeping
Phone: (725) 248-1341
Sheila Grain

Sheila Grain

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DOA / Business Office
Phone: (310) 890 - 5785
Tom Sharpe

Tom Sharpe

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: DOA / Finance
Phone: (702) 539 - 8017
Department of Family Services / Department of Juvenile Justice (DFS/DJJS)
Earl "EJ" Barnes

Earl "EJ" Barnes

Title: Steward
Unit: DFS
Department: Emergency Response Team
Phone: (562) 271 - 2192
Howard Stone

Howard Stone

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Juvenile Justice Detention
Phone: (702) 204 - 5373
Michelle Brown

Michelle Brown

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Specialized Services / DFS
Phone: (702) 301 - 4950
Nicole Miller

Nicole Miller

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Child Haven / DFS
Phone: (702) 604 - 6624
Richard Perez

Richard Perez

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Child Haven / DFS
Phone: (702) 604 - 6624
Water Reclamation District (WRD)
Jim Cowan

Jim Cowan

Title: Chief Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: Developer Inspectors
Phone: (702) 292 - 8451
"Donald" Scott Moden

"Donald" Scott Moden

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: WRD / Collections
Phone: (702) 290 - 5937
James Piccinetti

James Piccinetti

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: WRD / Collections
Phone: (702) 672 - 9947
Oscar Blanco

Oscar Blanco

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: WRD / Design & Construction
Phone: (602) 640 - 6797
Tanner Spendlove

Tanner Spendlove

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: WRD / Soilds Handling
Phone: (702) 573 - 5969
Thomas Crawford

Thomas Crawford

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: WRD / Plant Operations
Phone: (702) 523 - 9035
William "Bill" Supple

William "Bill" Supple

Title: Steward
Unit: General Unit
Department: WRD
Phone: (516) 639 - 5605
Supervisory Unit
Mikelle Cieri

Mikelle Cieri

Title: Chief Steward
Unit: Supervisory Unit
Department: DFS / Permanency
Phone: (702) 328 - 5354
Marla McPherson

Marla McPherson

Title: Chief Steward
Unit: Supervisory Unit
Department: DOA / Air Trans System
Phone: (702) 286 - 9950
Sara Evans

Sara Evans

Title: Bargaining Unit VP
Unit: Supervisory Unit
Department: DFS
Phone: (702) 569 - 9339
Mihanee Williams

Mihanee Williams

Title: Steward
Unit: Supervisory Unit
Department: DFS
Phone: (702) 339 - 4154
Robin Franklin

Robin Franklin

Title: Steward
Unit: Supervisory Unit
Department: DFS / Investigations
Phone: (702) 460 - 5714